2699 E Moreland Rd Fredericksburg, OH 44627
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2699 E Moreland Rd, Fredericksburg, OH 44627 and is currently estimated at $632,747, approximately $217 per square foot. 2699 E Moreland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Triway High School, Sunny Meadow, and Nebo Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Krebs Ray A and Krebs Linda F
Bought by
Krebs Kreg A and Krebs Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Kreg A | $36,000 | Wayne County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $204,060 | $25,700 | $178,360 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $204,060 | $25,700 | $178,360 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $204,060 | $25,700 | $178,360 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $139,770 | $17,610 | $122,160 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $139,770 | $17,610 | $122,160 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $139,770 | $17,610 | $122,160 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $133,140 | $16,740 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $133,140 | $16,740 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $133,140 | $16,740 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $112,560 | $14,560 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $104,010 | $14,560 | $89,450 |
| 2014 | $372 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2013 | $355 | $8,460 | $8,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map