2699 State Route 83 Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $55,853 - $108,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2699 State Route 83, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $88,951, approximately $63 per square foot. 2699 State Route 83 is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Stine William R and Stine Shirley
Bought by
Stine William R and Stine Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Parsons Branch Elmo
Bought by
Stine William R and Stine Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stine William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stine William R | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $3,400 | $3,170 | $230 |
| 2024 | $107 | $3,400 | $3,170 | $230 |
| 2023 | $108 | $2,870 | $2,710 | $160 |
| 2022 | $93 | $2,870 | $2,710 | $160 |
| 2021 | $94 | $2,870 | $2,710 | $160 |
| 2019 | $85 | $2,490 | $2,350 | $140 |
| 2018 | $81 | $2,490 | $2,350 | $140 |
| 2017 | $253 | $7,991 | $2,037 | $5,954 |
| 2016 | $252 | $7,991 | $2,037 | $5,954 |
| 2015 | $259 | $7,991 | $2,037 | $5,954 |
| 2014 | $267 | $7,991 | $2,037 | $5,954 |
| 2013 | $269 | $7,991 | $2,037 | $5,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map