26A Granite St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26A Granite St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $587,390, approximately $582 per square foot. 26A Granite St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Furey Cheryl Dm
Bought by
Furey Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Shirley R
Bought by
Furey Cheryl Dm
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furey Cheryl D | -- | -- | |
| Furey Cheryl Dm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furey Cheryl Dm | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $528,300 | $240,300 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $511,500 | $240,300 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $468,400 | $214,600 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $412,600 | $191,600 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $396,900 | $174,200 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $370,600 | $174,200 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $350,000 | $174,200 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $323,600 | $158,400 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $283,000 | $158,400 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $276,700 | $154,400 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map