26B Spithead Rd Waterford, CT 06385
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26B Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385 and is currently estimated at $758,850, approximately $236 per square foot. 26B Spithead Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,073 | $431,210 | $93,840 | $337,370 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $431,210 | $93,840 | $337,370 |
| 2023 | $9,142 | $431,210 | $93,840 | $337,370 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $356,210 | $64,160 | $292,050 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $356,210 | $64,160 | $292,050 |
| 2020 | $9,928 | $356,210 | $64,160 | $292,050 |
| 2019 | $9,967 | $356,210 | $64,160 | $292,050 |
| 2018 | $9,767 | $356,210 | $64,160 | $292,050 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $336,380 | $66,190 | $270,190 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $336,380 | $66,190 | $270,190 |
| 2015 | $8,689 | $336,380 | $66,190 | $270,190 |
| 2014 | $8,342 | $336,380 | $66,190 | $270,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map