26W030 Macarthur Ave Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W030 Macarthur Ave, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $755,525, approximately $231 per square foot. 26W030 Macarthur Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,696 | $216,976 | $51,756 | $165,220 |
| 2023 | $12,131 | $199,720 | $47,640 | $152,080 |
| 2022 | $12,323 | $188,750 | $45,020 | $143,730 |
| 2021 | $11,649 | $184,270 | $43,950 | $140,320 |
| 2020 | $11,471 | $182,550 | $43,540 | $139,010 |
| 2019 | $11,212 | $177,730 | $42,390 | $135,340 |
| 2018 | $11,918 | $186,630 | $39,950 | $146,680 |
| 2017 | $11,704 | $179,750 | $38,480 | $141,270 |
| 2016 | $11,532 | $172,570 | $36,940 | $135,630 |
| 2015 | $11,438 | $164,630 | $35,240 | $129,390 |
| 2014 | $10,579 | $150,250 | $34,990 | $115,260 |
| 2013 | $10,226 | $150,700 | $35,090 | $115,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map