26W180 Prairie Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W180 Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $475,388, approximately $252 per square foot. 26W180 Prairie Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,393 | $134,018 | $15,481 | $118,537 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $123,360 | $14,250 | $109,110 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $116,580 | $13,460 | $103,120 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $113,810 | $13,140 | $100,670 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $112,750 | $13,020 | $99,730 |
| 2019 | $6,903 | $109,780 | $12,680 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $89,360 | $11,950 | $77,410 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $86,060 | $11,510 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $82,620 | $11,050 | $71,570 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $78,820 | $10,540 | $68,280 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $75,670 | $11,140 | $64,530 |
| 2013 | $5,077 | $75,890 | $11,170 | $64,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map