26W234 Mac Arthur Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Estimated Value: $391,625 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W234 Mac Arthur Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $422,906, approximately $220 per square foot. 26W234 Mac Arthur Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,270 | $122,654 | $30,158 | $92,496 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $112,900 | $27,760 | $85,140 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $106,700 | $26,240 | $80,460 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $104,170 | $25,620 | $78,550 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $103,200 | $25,380 | $77,820 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $100,480 | $24,710 | $75,770 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $92,470 | $23,280 | $69,190 |
| 2017 | $6,058 | $89,060 | $22,420 | $66,640 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $85,500 | $21,520 | $63,980 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $81,570 | $20,530 | $61,040 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $82,450 | $18,420 | $64,030 |
| 2013 | $5,884 | $82,690 | $18,470 | $64,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map