26W314 Pinehurst Dr Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $764,989 - $804,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W314 Pinehurst Dr, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $785,247, approximately $275 per square foot. 26W314 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Ali Mumtaz K
Bought by
Ali Mumtaz K and Mumtaz K Ali Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Maley Sreedhar and Mandala Krisshna Priya
Bought by
Ali Noorudin and Ali Mumtaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$156,721
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Maley Sreedhar and Mandala Krishna Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mumtaz K | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Noorudin | $501,000 | Git | |
| Maley Sreedhar | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Noorudin | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Maley Sreedhar | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,059 | $222,256 | $51,756 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $13,448 | $204,580 | $47,640 | $156,940 |
| 2022 | $13,227 | $193,040 | $45,020 | $148,020 |
| 2021 | $12,045 | $188,460 | $43,950 | $144,510 |
| 2020 | $11,988 | $186,700 | $43,540 | $143,160 |
| 2019 | $12,415 | $181,770 | $42,390 | $139,380 |
| 2018 | $12,358 | $179,070 | $39,950 | $139,120 |
| 2017 | $12,141 | $172,470 | $38,480 | $133,990 |
| 2016 | $11,980 | $165,580 | $36,940 | $128,640 |
| 2015 | $11,904 | $157,960 | $35,240 | $122,720 |
| 2014 | $12,169 | $158,710 | $37,020 | $121,690 |
| 2013 | $11,752 | $159,190 | $37,130 | $122,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map