$1,135,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,713 Sq Ft
5,310 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$418 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

94 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated 2-family home in one of Dorchester’s most desirable area's! Both kitchens and baths have been tastefully renovated, offering a turnkey opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor. This is a very large house with a unique floor plan including a two-level second-floor unit ideal for extended living, home office, or potential 4+ bedroom layout. Oversized driveway provides rare off-street parking for multiple vehicles. Updated systems, generous bedrooms, hardwood flooring, and great natural light throughout. Exceptional location close to local restaurants, parks, public transportation, and vibrant neighborhood amenities.Live in one unit and collect strong rental income, or add to your portfolio in a high-demand Dorchester rental market. A fantastic opportunity in a rapidly appreciating area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph McEachern

Paramount Properties Listed on: 12/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph McEachern

Paramount Properties Listed on: 12/30/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 5,310 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,713 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Granite Flooring
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W:16 P:04932 S:000,1316320

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,364

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

5,310 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Levels: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2713
  • Living Area: 2713
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • MAIN LO: NB2057
  • MAIN SO: NB2057

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Granite
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: W:16 P:04932 S:000,1316320
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5310
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9364

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $1,135,000 -1.3% $418 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 0.0% $424 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $1,150,000 +1.3% $424 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $1,135,000 -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,185,000 -3.3% $437 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $1,225,000 -1.9% $452 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $1,249,000 +2.0% $460 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $1,225,000 -- $452 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73460901

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.