27-29 Crown St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $406,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27-29 Crown St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $351,040, approximately $107 per square foot. 27-29 Crown St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Ross Frances M
Bought by
Cruz Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,734
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Pelletier Edward N
Bought by
Ross Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Arlene | $69,777 | -- | |
| Ross Frances M | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Frances M | $25,800 | |
| Open | Ross Frances M | $69,158 | |
| Closed | Ross Frances M | $69,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Frances M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $297,500 | $29,800 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $248,700 | $29,800 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $224,400 | $27,100 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $174,600 | $25,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $172,900 | $23,000 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $159,600 | $23,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $154,500 | $23,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $142,400 | $23,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $129,400 | $21,600 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $119,900 | $21,600 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $115,100 | $21,600 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map