27-38 Conover Ct Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,179,874
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,846
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27-38 Conover Ct, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $964,625, approximately $250 per square foot. 27-38 Conover Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Bought by
Erdmann Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdmann Dennis A | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,916 | $469,034 | $142,181 | $326,853 |
| 2023 | $23,916 | $402,921 | $126,092 | $276,829 |
| 2022 | $20,029 | $351,129 | $109,884 | $241,245 |
| 2021 | $18,708 | $310,732 | $97,242 | $213,490 |
| 2020 | $17,878 | $301,683 | $94,410 | $207,273 |
| 2019 | $14,542 | $240,962 | $108,206 | $132,756 |
| 2018 | $13,370 | $217,083 | $97,483 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $13,402 | $217,083 | $97,483 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $13,432 | $217,083 | $97,483 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $14,115 | $228,516 | $102,617 | $125,899 |
| 2014 | $13,510 | $205,885 | $92,455 | $113,430 |
| 2013 | $13,510 | $183,826 | $82,549 | $101,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map