Landlord's Agent in 2012
Sam Resnick
Town Property Group
(617) 512-5712
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,238,725 - $1,467,000
**AVAILABLE FOR NOW OR APRIL 1ST RENTAL*** NATURAL LIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL FLOORS** CHARMING 2 BEDROOM WITH FRENCH DOOORS LEADING OUT ONTO LARGE PORCH AND YARD** PERFECTCOMMUTER LOCATION QUIET TREE LINED STREET WALK TO BOTH INMAN AND UNION SQUARES, FIRST FLOOR OF 2 FAMILY HOME STILL RETAINS MUCH OF ITS ORIGINAL CHARACTER AND CHARM GREAT CLOSET SPACE, STORAGE IN BASEMENT AND YOUR VERY OWN WASHER/DRYER!! TENANTS PAY ALL UTILITIES, PLEASE NO SMOKERS OR PETS** SEE ATTACHED FLOOR PLAN***
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
2,178 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larner Aaron N | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Krefetz Joshua | $492,000 | -- | |
| Samuelson Edward M | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larner Aaron N | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krefetz Joshua | $344,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuelson Edward M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuelson Edward M | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Rented | $1,800 | +5.9% | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,348 | $1,131,800 | $515,900 | $615,900 |
| 2024 | $11,791 | $1,120,800 | $515,900 | $604,900 |
| 2023 | $11,164 | $1,079,700 | $515,900 | $563,800 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $939,400 | $491,300 | $448,100 |
| 2021 | $8,825 | $866,000 | $467,900 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $824,600 | $449,900 | $374,700 |
| 2019 | $7,571 | $703,600 | $382,100 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $7,099 | $627,700 | $347,300 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $584,100 | $314,600 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $554,700 | $309,200 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $528,500 | $285,200 | $243,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Sam Resnick
Town Property Group
(617) 512-5712
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71343851
APN: SOME-000075-H000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.