NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Alpine Dr Unit C Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • River View
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2024

Fully Available Immediately! This meticulous and pretty unit includes heat, hot water, cooking gas and garbage! Beautifully updated one bedroom unit in desirable Montclair Complex boasts a New Kitchen with new appliances and granite counters that just sparkle. New wall air conditioners, tile, hardwood floors and ample storage space are some of the excellent features of this sunny and roomy unit. Minutes to shopping, I-84, Newburg-Beacon bridge, New Hamburg Metro North Station, restaurants, mall, special events. A perfect commuter location. Laundry facilities are steps away from door for easy convenience. The Living Room with slider opens to a patio with vistas. Perfect for grilling or relaxing. Absolutely no pets per Board Rules. Credit Score of 650 or higher a must. Landlord does credit check. Tenants pay their own agent's fees. Available Immediately!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joyce Brennan-Zolnik

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: (845) 473-1650 License #30BR0949655 Listed on: 04/01/2024

Last Renter's Agent

ANNA BUCKLEY

NexLvl Real Estate Inc. License #10401367420

NexLvl Real Estate Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Sheafe Road Elementary School
  • Wappingers Junior High School
  • Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Private Water Source

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Attribution Contact: (845) 473-1650
  • Building Stories: 1
  • CurrentPrice: 1725.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.65385
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.69231
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 650

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Public Transit, Near Shops, Views
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheafe Road Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 For Rent $1,725 -1.4% --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Rented $1,750 +9.4% --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $87,300 $21,800 $65,500
2024 $2,109 $81,600 $19,100 $62,500
2023 $2,240 $76,300 $19,100 $57,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6298004

OneKey® MLS

APN: 135689 6057-16-859340-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.