27 Alpine St Unit 12 Malden, MA 02148
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $495,597
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Alpine St Unit 12, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $452,899, approximately $410 per square foot. 27 Alpine St Unit 12 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Verity Lynda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verity Lynda S | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $473,500 | $0 | $473,500 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $441,900 | $0 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $430,600 | $0 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $407,900 | $0 | $407,900 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $396,600 | $0 | $396,600 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $385,700 | $0 | $385,700 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $319,500 | $0 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $291,700 | $0 | $291,700 |