Seller's Agent in 2017
Scot Avery
Huff Realty
(513) 325-1361
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
Completely updated and move-in ready! Updates include new windows,doors,carpet,paint,water heater,kitchen cabinets,counter tops,appliances,light fixtures,ceramic tile,crown molding and baseboards. Waling distance to parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Richard M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Otting Victoria A | -- | Attorney | |
| Eberle Dennis | $83,000 | -- | |
| Eberle Henry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Dennis | $66,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $37,076 | $7,417 | $29,659 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $37,076 | $7,417 | $29,659 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $28,000 | $6,195 | $21,805 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $28,000 | $6,195 | $21,805 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $28,000 | $6,195 | $21,805 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $21,589 | $5,296 | $16,293 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $21,589 | $5,296 | $16,293 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $21,589 | $5,296 | $16,293 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $25,141 | $5,873 | $19,268 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $25,141 | $5,873 | $19,268 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $25,141 | $5,873 | $19,268 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $25,918 | $6,055 | $19,863 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scot Avery
Huff Realty
(513) 325-1361
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Pizzimenti
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 237-9870
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1559386
APN: 597-0070-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.