27 Arnold Way Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $798,427
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Arnold Way, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $757,107, approximately $253 per square foot. 27 Arnold Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Esposito James F and Esposito Catherine P
Bought by
Esposito Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Esposito James F and Esposito Catherine P
Bought by
Esposito James F and Esposito Catherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
South Woods Llc
Bought by
Barszcz Catherine P and Esposito James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Lt | -- | -- | |
| Esposito James F | -- | -- | |
| Barszcz Catherine P | $528,197 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esposito James F | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barszcz Catherine P | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $725,600 | $170,600 | $555,000 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $707,400 | $170,600 | $536,800 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $634,800 | $153,100 | $481,700 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $551,600 | $153,100 | $398,500 |
| 2021 | $8,726 | $551,600 | $153,100 | $398,500 |
| 2020 | $9,426 | $563,100 | $144,300 | $418,800 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $536,500 | $144,300 | $392,200 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $522,500 | $144,300 | $378,200 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $477,300 | $108,300 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $8,692 | $494,700 | $113,400 | $381,300 |
| 2015 | $8,474 | $487,000 | $113,400 | $373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map