$314,000

27 Atkins Rd Corinna, ME 04928

Estimated payment $1,865/month

Total Views 1,977
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 5.6 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

If you are looking for a mini farm look no further, Owners had Alpacas here, also had chickens. Home is a 2018 Doublewide has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living room, kitchen has island and dining area with sliders leading onto a nice deck to watch the wildlife out back such as the deer. Has insulated skirting. Fenced in pasture. On demand generator with your own propane tanks. 1 car garage which is 12x 44. The red chicken coop does not convey.

Listing Agent

Patty Thompson

Realty of Maine Listed on: 04/07/2026

Realty of Maine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,265

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5.6 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Views of Woods
  • Storm Doors

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26-8
  • Assessor Parcel Number CORI-000009-000000-000026-000008

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,265

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5.6 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.6
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: Rt 7 to Corinna, turn right on Corinna Center Rd, go 1.5 miles turn right on Bond Rd go 2.2 miles turn left on Atkins Rd home is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1566.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 200.51
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Fields, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 243936.0
  • Parcel #: CORI-000009-000000-000026-000008
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2265.0
  • Tax Lot: 26-8
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,265 $227,600 $62,900 $164,700
2024 $1,582 $80,100 $26,900 $53,200
2023 $1,564 $80,100 $26,900 $53,200
2022 $1,994 $99,200 $26,900 $72,300
2021 $1,994 $99,200 $26,900 $72,300
2020 $1,984 $99,200 $26,900 $72,300
2019 $1,910 $99,200 $26,900 $72,300
2018 $510 $26,900 $26,900 $0
2017 $707 $38,400 $26,900 $11,500
2016 $703 $38,400 $26,900 $11,500
2015 $684 $38,400 $26,900 $11,500
2014 $657 $38,400 $26,900 $11,500
2013 $653 $38,400 $26,900 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $314,000 +1327.3% $201 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Sold $22,000 -37.1% -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Sale $35,000 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $49,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1656767

Maine Listings

APN: CORI-000009-000000-000026-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.