S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Shannon Canessa
O'Brien Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $841,000
Annual Rental!! Don't miss this tastefully updated three-bedroom ranch in desirable Oceanport. It features a generously sized kitchen, two full baths, and hardwood floors throughout. There is plenty of space for entertaining, including a screened-in porch and a large deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard with outdoor shower. There is also ample storage space, including a two-car garage.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Shannon Canessa
O'Brien Realty, LLC License #1643911 Listed on: 05/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Avon Llc | $727,500 | Kelly Title | |
| 27 Avon Llc | $727,500 | Kelly Title | |
| Hensley Mary | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensley Mary | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Rented | $4,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Rent | $4,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $476 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,702 | $711,400 | $435,000 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $8,836 | $551,100 | $350,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $8,836 | $531,000 | $340,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $458,200 | $290,000 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $439,900 | $280,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $7,681 | $420,200 | $265,000 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $409,800 | $260,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $408,000 | $260,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $287,500 | $158,000 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $287,000 | $160,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $5,886 | $283,800 | $160,000 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $309,700 | $190,000 | $119,700 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Shannon Canessa
O'Brien Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Cruz
Weichert Realtors-Rumson
(732) 747-8282
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
T
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Tara Ward
O'Brien Realty, LLC
(732) 229-3532
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patrice George
Resources Real Estate
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22414382
APN: 38-00091-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.