27 Bainbridge Way Bluffton, SC 29910
Baynard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,498 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Bainbridge Way, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $579,125, approximately $304 per square foot. 27 Bainbridge Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and St. Gregory the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Saupe Mary E
Bought by
Mes Trust and Saupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Odom Jeffrey D and Odom Melaney G
Bought by
Saupe Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saupe Mary E | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $16,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $19,464 | $4,080 | $15,384 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $19,464 | $4,080 | $15,384 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $14,600 | $3,400 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $14,600 | $3,400 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $14,600 | $3,400 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $11,508 | $3,400 | $8,108 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map