NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,052,813

10 Beds
3 Baths
3,676 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Last sale price $854,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,057 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Plan for your future by securing this freshly updated and fully vacant three family property in the heart of Lynn! If you've been searching for a cash flowing property then I present to you this massive three family with minimal maintenance required so you can concentrate on purchasing your next investment. Comprised of three units this multifamily boasts 3-4 bedroom units, freshly redone hardwood floors, fresh paint and a ton of other updates. Ideally positioned to maximize convenience, you'll find that all the amenities are within close proximity of the home making it hard to pass up for prospective tenants. What are you waiting for? Come and see it for yourself today! It's not often that you find an investment property that hits all the marks, this one is won't last.OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! OFFER ACCEPTED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mission Impossible Team

United Brokers Listed on: 08/09/2021

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

• Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • MAIN LO: BB9067
  • MAIN SO: B95071
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile,Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Unit 1(undefined), Unit 2(Hardwood Floors), Unit 3(Hardwood Floors)
  • Interior Amenities: Unit 1 Rooms(Living Room,Kitchen), Unit 2 Rooms(Living Room)
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Disclosures: Open House Cancelled! Offer Accepted!
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Ocean, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • HEAT UNITS: 3
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Thurgood Marsha

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 2799
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Zoning: R4

Multi Family

  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N
  • FLRS 3: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8172
  • Tax Book Number: 35489
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Arevalo Angel
Bought by
Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca and Fabian-Garcia Roselika A
Seller's Agent
Mission Impossible Team
United Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Julie Tsakirgis
RE/MAX Property Shoppe, Inc.
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$854,000
Premium/Discount to List
$54,100
6.76%
Current Estimated Value
$988,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$838,531
Outstanding Balance
$752,951
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Dac Chieuly and Le Thao N
Bought by
Arevalo Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Abouchleih Mohammad
Bought by
Dac Chieuly and Le Thao Ngoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Dasilva Arilson and Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Abouchleih Mohammad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Joshua Rt and Cohen
Bought by
Dasilva Arlison

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca $854,000 None Available
Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca $854,000 None Available
Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca $854,000 None Available
Arevalo Angel $445,000 --
Dac Chieuly $180,000 --
Dac Chieuly Thi $180,000 --
Abouchleih Mohammad $136,000 --
Abouchleih Mohammad $136,000 --
Dasilva Arlison $245,000 --
Dasilva Arlison M $245,000 --
Cohen Fred $154,000 --
Cohen Fred M $154,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca $838,531
Closed Ramirez-Alcantara Aidelca $838,531
Previous Owner Arevalo Angel $333,750
Previous Owner Cohen Fred M $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $854,000 +6.8% $232 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $799,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,393 $906,700 $184,500 $722,200
2024 $9,392 $891,900 $177,900 $714,000
2023 $8,652 $776,000 $140,200 $635,800
2022 $8,623 $693,700 $126,700 $567,000
2021 $8,172 $627,200 $112,300 $514,900
2020 $7,744 $577,900 $105,800 $472,100
2019 $7,370 $515,400 $89,400 $426,000
2018 $6,784 $447,800 $88,600 $359,200
2017 $6,218 $398,600 $77,900 $320,700
2016 $5,563 $343,800 $58,600 $285,200
2015 $4,990 $297,900 $55,800 $242,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72878720

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000053-000722-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.