27 Bangor St Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,735 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Bangor St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $390,934, approximately $310 per square foot. 27 Bangor St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Islamic School of Rhode Island and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Faella Robert L
Bought by
Weakley Caitlin C and Tetreault Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Coppa Norma A
Bought by
Faella Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weakley Caitlin C | -- | None Available | |
| Faella Robert L | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faella Robert L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faella Robert L | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Faella Robert L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faella Robert L | $48,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $331,200 | $113,600 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $253,200 | $98,800 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $253,200 | $98,800 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $180,800 | $66,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $180,800 | $66,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $180,800 | $66,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $180,800 | $66,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $154,500 | $72,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $154,500 | $72,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $154,500 | $72,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $129,200 | $58,800 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $129,200 | $58,800 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $129,200 | $58,800 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map