27 Beacon Hill Rd Ardsley, NY 10502
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Beacon Hill Rd, Ardsley, NY 10502 and is currently estimated at $1,169,034, approximately $620 per square foot. 27 Beacon Hill Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Concord Road Elementary School, Ardsley Middle School, and Ardsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Osborn David D
Bought by
Mazzone Philip and Mazzone Linda Schonber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,454
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzone Philip | $735,000 | Thoroughbred Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzone Philip | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,657 | $1,046,900 | $373,900 | $673,000 |
| 2024 | $31,250 | $960,400 | $373,900 | $586,500 |
| 2023 | $29,647 | $878,300 | $330,900 | $547,400 |
| 2022 | $28,241 | $847,200 | $330,900 | $516,300 |
| 2021 | $27,035 | $777,200 | $330,900 | $446,300 |
| 2020 | $26,307 | $721,600 | $330,900 | $390,700 |
| 2019 | $26,328 | $721,600 | $330,900 | $390,700 |
| 2018 | $25,384 | $721,600 | $330,900 | $390,700 |
| 2017 | $13,973 | $692,000 | $330,900 | $361,100 |
| 2016 | $21,135 | $619,800 | $330,900 | $288,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,100 | $3,750 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,100 | $3,750 | $13,350 |
| 2013 | $17,415 | $17,100 | $3,750 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map