27 Beechwood St Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Beechwood St, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $168,435, approximately $197 per square foot. 27 Beechwood St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Margaret
Bought by
Russo Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Nancy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $85,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $881 | $80,500 | $29,300 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $384 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $877 | $79,000 | $29,300 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $909 | $78,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $78,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $78,300 | $29,300 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $903 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map