27 Berrios Hill Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Berrios Hill Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently priced at $379,649, approximately $321 per square foot. 27 Berrios Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Grimaldi Grace
Bought by
Grace Grimaldi Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Grimaldi Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $238,840 | $64,680 | $174,160 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $238,840 | $64,680 | $174,160 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $159,810 | $51,170 | $108,640 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $159,810 | $51,170 | $108,640 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $159,810 | $51,170 | $108,640 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $159,810 | $51,170 | $108,640 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $159,810 | $51,170 | $108,640 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $144,340 | $51,170 | $93,170 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $144,340 | $51,170 | $93,170 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $144,340 | $51,170 | $93,170 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $144,340 | $51,170 | $93,170 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $144,340 | $51,170 | $93,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map