G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gabriel Azubuike
Home America Realty & Investments
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $744,000
Specious but needs updating.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gabriel Azubuike
Home America Realty & Investments Listed on: 02/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gabriel Azubuike
Home America Realty & Investments Listed on: 02/28/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Munroe Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Okeke Ifeanyichukwu | $447,000 | -- | |
| Singh Tonie | $300,000 | -- | |
| Onujiogu Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Onujiogu Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Amadiegwo O Onujiogu | -- | -- | |
| Amadiegwo O Onujiogu | -- | -- | |
| Onujiogu Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Amadiegwo O Onujiogu R O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munroe Investments Llc | $459,750 | |
| Closed | Munroe Investments Llc | $459,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeke Ifeanyichukwu | $438,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Amadiegwo O Onujiogu R O | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2016 03/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $681,400 | $233,300 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $7,422 | $648,200 | $228,900 | $419,300 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $581,400 | $208,100 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $498,900 | $173,400 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $449,500 | $144,600 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $446,800 | $144,600 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $439,900 | $137,700 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $418,200 | $125,100 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $389,700 | $119,100 | $270,600 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $352,500 | $108,200 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $330,900 | $103,200 | $227,700 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gabriel Azubuike
Home America Realty & Investments
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71964131
APN: RAND-000032-G000000-000590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.