NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,848,000 - $1,884,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,495 Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 27 Bramble Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $1,862,594, approximately $746 per square foot. 27 Bramble Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Moore David B and Moore Lesley
Bought by
Perkins Jonathan Lee and Perkins Debra
Current Estimated Value
$1,862,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Tiger One Development Llc
Bought by
Moore David B and Moore Lesley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Charles L Christian Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Tiger One Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Lee Erin
Bought by
Charles L Christian Construction Co Inc and Dkt Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Eagle West Llc
Bought by
Glenn Lee Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,600
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Jonathan Lee -- Aqua Title Services
Moore David B $285,000 Attorney
Tiger One Development Llc -- None Available
Charles L Christian Construction Co Inc $340,000 --
Glenn Lee Erin $185,000 A Preferred Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tiger One Development Llc $240,000
Previous Owner Charles L Christian Construction Co Inc $302,600
Previous Owner Glenn Lee Erin $138,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,348 $1,477,277 $475,000 $1,002,277
2024 $3,091 $1,746,016 $370,000 $1,376,016
2023 $3,091 $313,862 $0 $0
2022 $2,694 $296,561 $296,561 $0
2021 $2,511 $259,390 $259,390 $0
2020 $1,777 $237,309 $237,309 $0
2019 $1,678 $230,397 $230,397 $0
2018 $1,606 $223,686 $0 $0
2017 $1,428 $197,428 $197,428 $0
2016 $1,241 $165,074 $0 $0
2015 $1,062 $133,237 $0 $0
2014 -- $121,125 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.