27 Bridle Path Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Bridle Path, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $529,570, approximately $265 per square foot. 27 Bridle Path is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Stull Margaret K and Stull Peter W
Bought by
Stull Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Stull Margaret K P
Bought by
Stull Margaret K P and Stull Peter W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Stull Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Stull Margaret K P | -- | -- | |
| Stull Margaret K P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stull Margaret K P | $237,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $260,380 | $0 | $260,380 |
| 2024 | $8,892 | $260,380 | $0 | $260,380 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $204,210 | $0 | $204,210 |