27 Broad St Salem, MA 01970
Downtown Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,662 - $1,273,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Broad St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $1,126,916, approximately $350 per square foot. 27 Broad St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Carlton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,141 | $894,300 | $320,300 | $574,000 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $831,400 | $297,600 | $533,800 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $743,700 | $275,100 | $468,600 |
| 2022 | $9,067 | $684,300 | $260,100 | $424,200 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $666,400 | $260,100 | $406,300 |
| 2020 | $9,062 | $627,100 | $260,100 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $9,120 | $604,000 | $252,600 | $351,400 |
| 2018 | $8,877 | $577,200 | $241,400 | $335,800 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $536,800 | $218,900 | $317,900 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $536,800 | $218,900 | $317,900 |
| 2015 | $8,313 | $506,600 | $203,900 | $302,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map