27 Buck Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Buck Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870. 27 Buck Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Everetts Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $99,200 | $3,150 | $96,050 |
| 2024 | $11 | $99,200 | $3,150 | $96,050 |
| 2023 | $979 | $77,300 | $3,100 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $981 | $77,300 | $3,100 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $951 | $77,300 | $3,100 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $958 | $77,300 | $3,100 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $893 | $69,500 | $3,100 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $912 | $69,500 | $3,100 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $918 | $69,500 | $3,100 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $866 | $69,500 | $3,100 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $815 | $69,500 | $3,100 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $833 | $76,430 | $4,500 | $71,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map