27 Cameron Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Eagle Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $431,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cameron Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $400,979, approximately $138 per square foot. 27 Cameron Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Colledge Deanne M
Bought by
Colledge Deanne M and Dkgc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Colledge Jeffrey
Bought by
Colledge Deanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Colledge Deanne M and Colledge Jeffery L
Bought by
Colledge Jeffery L and Colledge Deanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colledge Deanne M | -- | Attorney | |
| Colledge Deanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Colledge Jeffery L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $121,939 | $33,594 | $88,345 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $113,772 | $31,344 | $82,428 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $88,177 | $24,293 | $63,884 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $85,967 | $23,684 | $62,283 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $84,447 | $23,265 | $61,182 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $84,447 | $23,265 | $61,182 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $84,447 | $23,265 | $61,182 |
| 2017 | $6,513 | $84,447 | $23,265 | $61,182 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $84,447 | $23,265 | $61,182 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $84,430 | $23,260 | $61,170 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $84,430 | $23,260 | $61,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,775 | $22,804 | $59,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map