Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Callahan
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 583-8000
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,543 - $579,000
Custom Built Cape Cod style home. The detail and pride of ownership is certainly evident from step 1 inside the breezeway door. The first floor with half bath, large kitchen, dining room with custom chandelier, large living room with fireplace and sunny comfortable sun room. Second floor has 3 bedrooms with restored oak floors and a full bath. There is a full basement with finished playroom, office area and storage. There is wall to wall carpet and white pine walls. The 2 car attached garage has electricity and extra storage. Storage shed for all the yard tools. Professionally landscaped yard, stone walls, vinyl fencing in the rear and large patio to enjoy your summer dinners.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stanley Bresca
KenDrix Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Patrick | $575,000 | -- | |
| Dimarzio Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $575,000 | -1.7% | $368 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -0.8% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -0.8% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $594,900 | -0.8% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $462,500 | $145,000 | $317,500 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $440,900 | $145,000 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $381,400 | $110,000 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $342,000 | $100,000 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $314,600 | $95,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $271,500 | $91,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $281,900 | $85,500 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $260,300 | $85,500 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $239,400 | $85,500 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $215,100 | $81,500 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $242,200 | $81,500 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $219,000 | $81,500 | $137,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Callahan
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 583-8000
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stanley Bresca
KenDrix Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73360754
APN: BROC-000012-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.