27 Cedar Dr Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $4,452,000 - $5,562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,767
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cedar Dr, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $4,985,515, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 27 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School and Southampton Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Rouhani Viola
Bought by
Viola G Rouhani Ret and Rouhani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Dean Roger
Bought by
Rouhani Viola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Zwerlein Georgette
Bought by
Dean Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viola G Rouhani Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rouhani Viola | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Rouhani Viola Goli | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Dean Roger | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dean Roger T | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Roger T | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,381,600 | $740,900 | $1,640,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,381,600 | $740,900 | $1,640,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,381,600 | $740,900 | $1,640,700 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $1,536,100 | $740,900 | $795,200 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $780,000 | $740,900 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $780,000 | $740,900 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $659,900 | $629,700 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $659,900 | $629,700 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $659,900 | $629,700 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $659,900 | $629,700 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $659,900 | $629,700 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map