27 Centaur Ct Unit A Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Centaur Ct Unit A, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $375,379, approximately $670 per square foot. 27 Centaur Ct Unit A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Cummings Katherine A
Bought by
Gore Katrina and Gore David Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,730
Outstanding Balance
$366,428
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Cummings Kathy A and Cummings Katherine A
Bought by
Cummings Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,434
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
27A Centaur Court Llc
Bought by
Cummings Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Milann Floraann M
Bought by
27A Centaur Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1981
Bought by
Cummings Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1980
Bought by
Cummings Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gore Katrina | $410,000 | Land Title | |
| Cummings Katherine A | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Cummings Kathy A | $157,300 | None Available | |
| 27A Centaur Court Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cummings Katherine A | $57,500 | -- | |
| Cummings Katherine A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gore Katrina | $371,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Katherine A | $176,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Kathy A | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $23,019 | $12,750 | $10,269 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $23,019 | $12,750 | $10,269 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $19,765 | $12,750 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $19,626 | $9,959 | $9,667 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $20,192 | $10,246 | $9,946 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $19,441 | $8,223 | $11,218 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $19,441 | $8,223 | $11,218 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $15,962 | $7,848 | $8,114 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $17,647 | $8,676 | $8,971 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $12,728 | $6,368 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $10,555 | $2,786 | $7,769 |
| 2014 | $953 | $10,555 | $2,786 | $7,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map