27 Ceperley Ave Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ceperley Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $171,284, approximately $169 per square foot. 27 Ceperley Ave is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Hoose Kevin Frederick
Bought by
Scheer Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,515
Outstanding Balance
$83,273
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Eric A | $105,155 | Eric V. Jervis | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheer Eric A | $101,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,900 | $21,100 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $23,100 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map