27 Chapin Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,145,088
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chapin Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $995,272, approximately $329 per square foot. 27 Chapin Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $861,400 | $0 | $861,400 |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $844,100 | $0 | $844,100 |
| 2023 | $10,119 | $803,700 | $0 | $803,700 |
| 2022 | $10,020 | $751,700 | $0 | $751,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map