27 Chequessett Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,295,417
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chequessett Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,209,354, approximately $455 per square foot. 27 Chequessett Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bastiani Anthony V and Bastiani Mary A
Bought by
Bastiani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1978
Bought by
Bastiani Anthony and Bastiani Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastiani | -- | None Available | |
| Bastiani Anthony | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bastiani Anthony | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastiani Anthony | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastiani Anthony | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,930 | $1,135,200 | $596,000 | $539,200 |
| 2024 | $13,088 | $1,116,700 | $586,300 | $530,400 |
| 2023 | $12,317 | $978,300 | $513,600 | $464,700 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $922,900 | $484,500 | $438,400 |
| 2021 | $11,849 | $858,000 | $443,400 | $414,600 |
| 2020 | $11,585 | $830,500 | $421,500 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $11,105 | $780,400 | $396,100 | $384,300 |
| 2018 | $10,131 | $730,400 | $370,700 | $359,700 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $716,000 | $363,400 | $352,600 |
| 2016 | $9,292 | $640,800 | $329,800 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $8,602 | $585,200 | $301,200 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $8,540 | $579,400 | $298,200 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map