27 Chippewa Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $1,013,363 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chippewa Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $1,102,091, approximately $364 per square foot. 27 Chippewa Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Nabnasset Elementary, Abbot Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Doonan Christopher and Doonan Kelly
Bought by
Doonan Ft and Doonan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Goodrich Scott and Goodrich Kathy E
Bought by
Doonan Christopher and Doonan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Leach Wilfred
Bought by
Goodrich Scott and Goodrich Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doonan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Doonan Christopher | $600,000 | -- | |
| Doonan Christopher | $600,000 | -- | |
| Goodrich Scott | $240,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doonan Christopher | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doonan Christopher | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodrich Scott | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,428 | $848,400 | $349,000 | $499,400 |
| 2024 | $11,178 | $811,800 | $332,400 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $11,079 | $750,600 | $316,300 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $695,600 | $269,100 | $426,500 |
| 2021 | $10,744 | $634,400 | $269,100 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $10,397 | $636,700 | $269,100 | $367,600 |
| 2019 | $10,060 | $607,500 | $269,100 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $597,500 | $259,100 | $338,400 |
| 2017 | $9,201 | $560,700 | $259,100 | $301,600 |
| 2016 | $9,474 | $581,200 | $247,800 | $333,400 |
| 2015 | $9,150 | $563,400 | $235,500 | $327,900 |
| 2014 | $8,073 | $486,300 | $226,600 | $259,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map