27 Chuck Ln Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $748,496
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chuck Ln, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $717,374, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Chuck Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Kight Diane M and Kight Ernest J
Bought by
Henry Ephraim L and Henry Margaret D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,645
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Ephraim L | $520,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Ephraim L | $502,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |