27 Clearfield Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Clearfield Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $381,209, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Clearfield Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Liseo Samuel J
Bought by
Bassett Richard W and Bassett Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Outstanding Balance
$117,988
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$263,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Richard W | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Richard W | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $180,530 | $63,000 | $117,530 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $180,530 | $63,000 | $117,530 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $180,530 | $63,000 | $117,530 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $180,530 | $63,000 | $117,530 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $121,870 | $49,840 | $72,030 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $117,670 | $49,840 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $117,670 | $49,840 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $117,670 | $49,840 | $67,830 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $117,670 | $49,840 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $137,060 | $56,070 | $80,990 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $137,060 | $56,070 | $80,990 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $137,060 | $56,070 | $80,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map