27 Cliff St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cliff St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $961,386, approximately $435 per square foot. 27 Cliff St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Salem Academy Charter School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Daley Jeffrey M
Bought by
Daley Jeffrey M and Daley Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Daley Jeffrey M and Daley Andrea J
Bought by
Daley Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Daley Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daley Jeffrey M | $363,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Jeffrey M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $733,600 | $383,300 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $690,600 | $340,300 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $673,300 | $323,000 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $7,801 | $641,000 | $288,600 | $352,400 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $616,700 | $288,600 | $328,100 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $595,100 | $267,000 | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $562,700 | $247,700 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $537,500 | $247,700 | $289,800 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $481,200 | $185,400 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $481,200 | $185,400 | $295,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map