Estimated Value: $454,910 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Collier Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $494,728, approximately $169 per square foot. 27 Collier Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Green Timothy B
Bought by
Greene Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Mdc Homes - Greenville Llc
Bought by
Green Timothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Patricia M | $214,000 | -- | |
| Green Timothy B | $188,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $12,060 | $2,470 | $9,590 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $10,490 | $1,480 | $9,010 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $10,490 | $1,480 | $9,010 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $10,490 | $1,480 | $9,010 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $10,490 | $1,480 | $9,010 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $9,120 | $1,400 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $9,120 | $1,400 | $7,720 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $9,120 | $1,400 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $9,120 | $1,400 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $228,090 | $35,000 | $193,090 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $228,090 | $35,000 | $193,090 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $223,830 | $38,000 | $185,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map