27 County Road 638 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 County Road 638, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 27 County Road 638 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $226 | $6,460 | $6,460 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $6,460 | $6,460 | $0 |
| 2022 | $202 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $119 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map