NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Crestwood Dr Framingham, MA 01701

Estimated Value: $786,000 - $874,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2024

Last sale price $832,000 $379 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,228 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2024

Surprisingly spacious split level well suited for entertaining in a desirable centrally-located neighborhood checks the boxes on the wish list. The heart of this special home is the cabinet-packed open concept kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, pantry & breakfast bar flowing into a sun-drenched dining room & roomy living room. The main bedroom suite with private bath is joined by 3 additional bedrooms & full bath on the main level. Natural light pouring through large windows fills the huge lower level family room with a cozy fireplace & half bath. Summer fun awaits! Reap the harvest from raised bed gardens, host a housewarming party in the screen porch & on the composite deck & frolic in the sprawling backyard abutting woodlands. Relish the beauty of handsome hardwood floors, the convenience of a generous mudroom & the benefits of an ideal location combining the tranquility of a dead end street with the easy access to shop/dine venues & major routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Kotlarz

Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 02/29/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 20,434 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,195 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503437

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,702

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Pedestal Sink
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Sconce
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Living Area: 2195
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: BB3298
  • MAIN SO: BB1175
  • Insulation: Blown In, Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Garden, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 503437
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20434
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7702

Listed on
Feb 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$832,000
Premium/Discount to List
$82,000
10.93%
Views
362
Current Estimated Value
$830,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,227
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$602,893

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
List Price
$544,900
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2013
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Cannistraro Louis and Cannistraro Jessica
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$428,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Murale Anushya and Murale Kanapathipillai
Bought by
Cannistraro Jessica and Cannistraro Louis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Smith Stephen and Smith Lois M
Bought by
Murale K and Murale Anushya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Sulkin Gregg and Sulkin Paula B
Bought by
Smith Stephen and Smith Lois M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shattuck Aaron $832,000 None Available
Shattuck Aaron $832,000 None Available
Shattuck Aaron $832,000 None Available
Farrell Robert J $560,000 --
Farrell Robert $560,000 --
Farrell Robert J $560,000 --
Wilson Gregory M $540,000 --
Wilson Gregory $540,000 --
Wilson Gregory M $540,000 --
Angelov Michael $428,000 --
Angelov Michael $428,000 --
Angelov Michael $428,000 --
Cannistraro Jessica $385,000 --
Cannistraro Jessica A $385,000 --
Cannistraro Jessica $385,000 --
Murale K $385,000 --
Murale K $385,000 --
Smith Stephen $229,900 --
Smith Stephen I $229,900 --
Sulkin Gregg $239,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shattuck Aaron $232,000
Closed Shattuck Aaron $232,000
Previous Owner Farrell Robert J $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Sold $832,000 +10.9% $379 / Sq Ft
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $750,000 +33.9% $342 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Sold $560,000 +2.8% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $544,900 +0.9% $233 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $540,000 +2.9% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Sale $524,900 +22.6% $224 / Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $428,000 +3.2% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $414,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,819 $738,600 $287,900 $450,700
2024 $8,181 $656,600 $256,600 $400,000
2023 $7,702 $588,400 $228,900 $359,500
2022 $7,323 $533,000 $208,100 $324,900
2021 $7,328 $521,600 $200,100 $321,500
2020 $7,375 $492,300 $182,000 $310,300
2019 $7,218 $469,300 $182,000 $287,300
2018 $7,071 $433,300 $178,400 $254,900
2017 $6,161 $368,700 $173,200 $195,500
2016 $6,146 $353,600 $174,800 $178,800
2015 $6,196 $347,700 $175,300 $172,400

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73206841

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM-000080-000076-003763

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.