NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Cumberland Dr Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $387,690 - $422,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,890 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2016

Last sale price $272,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

ATTENTION APPRAISERS: Please do not as a comp. This was a corporate relocation sale. New roof has been installed!! Great Location for all Cabot Schools. Excellent floor plan with 4 big bedrooms and 3 full baths. Crown molding details are simply elegant. Gourmet kitchen with downdraft cooktop, double ovens with lots of quartz counter tops. Huge 3 car side loading garage. Circle drive in front. Very private fenced back yard with covered porch and tiled patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Bloomberg

Crye-Leike REALTORS Cabot Branch Listed on: 04/19/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,263

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,263

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Lawn Sprinkler, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/19/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Breakfast Rm, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Uses Gas Logs Only
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2890
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Double Oven, Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Wall Oven, Convection Oven
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: 1.5 Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Tray Ceiling, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Three Car, Auto Door Opener, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas, Zoned Units

Schools

  • Junior High: Cabot North

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Estimated Lot Size: 110X150
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Vent-Turbo, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2263.26

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Miller Delayna and Haygood Robert
Bought by
Miller Kenneth G
Current Estimated Value
$406,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,471
Outstanding Balance
$209,408
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-7.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2015
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Sweetin Kevin W and Sweetin Shannon R
Bought by
Msall Joseph Andrew and Msall Sarah Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Jon Bloomberg
Crye-Leike REALTORS Cabot Branch
Buyer's Agent
Martha Poe
PorchLight Realty
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$286,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.08%
Original Mortgage
$258,210
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Bought by
Sweetin and Sweetin Wf

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 464

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Kenneth G -- Professionals Title
Miller Kenneth G $272,000 None Available
Msall Joseph Andrew $286,900 Multiple
Sweetin $24,000 --
Sweetin $24,000 --
Plat Plat D -- --
Plat Plat D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Kenneth G $239,471
Previous Owner Msall Joseph Andrew $258,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $272,000 -7.8% $94 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $294,900 +2.8% $102 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Sold $286,900 -2.7% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 For Sale $294,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,690 $52,850 $5,100 $47,750
2024 $2,690 $52,850 $5,100 $47,750
2023 $2,690 $52,850 $5,100 $47,750
2022 $2,690 $52,850 $5,100 $47,750
2021 $2,690 $52,850 $5,100 $47,750
2020 $2,504 $49,200 $5,100 $44,100
2019 $2,504 $49,200 $5,100 $44,100
2018 $2,430 $49,200 $5,100 $44,100
2017 $2,080 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,080 $49,200 $5,100 $44,100
2015 $2,263 $52,900 $5,100 $47,800
2014 $2,263 $52,900 $5,100 $47,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16011586

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 722-66017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.