27 Cutler St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cutler St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $103,296, approximately $71 per square foot. 27 Cutler St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, School 8-Roberto Clemente, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Dustin Long
Bought by
County Of Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Monroe County
Bought by
Long Dustin and Long Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Bp 401K Trust
Bought by
Long Dustin and Long Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corproation
Bought by
Bp 401K Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Wills Mike
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Wills Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Maria A
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Greater Rochester Partner Ship
Bought by
Ruiz Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Monroe | -- | -- | |
| Long Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Long Dustin | $39,900 | Crossroads Title | |
| Bp 401K Trust | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $20,258 | None Available | |
| Wills Michael C | $18,000 | -- | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $38,018 | -- | |
| Ruiz Maria | $77,815 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Dustin | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $81,100 | $5,500 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $974 | $81,100 | $5,500 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $754 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $589 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $568 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $633 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $552 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $552 | $39,000 | $3,900 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $41,000 | $3,900 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $41,000 | $3,900 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map