27 Daggett Ave Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,211 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Daggett Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $443,053, approximately $231 per square foot. 27 Daggett Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Clement Raymond E and Clement Harriet
Bought by
Mendes Audilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$107,012
Interest Rate
4.84%
Estimated Equity
$336,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Daily Graylon and Daily Tracy
Bought by
Clement Raymond E and Clement Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Webb John A and Webb Rosemary
Bought by
Daily Graylon and Dailey Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Audilla | -- | -- | |
| Clement Raymond E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Daily Graylon | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daily Graylon | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily Graylon | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily Graylon | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $318,800 | $127,400 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $318,800 | $127,400 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $242,200 | $84,900 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $242,200 | $84,900 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $242,200 | $84,900 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $197,200 | $84,300 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $197,200 | $84,300 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $197,200 | $84,300 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $148,900 | $64,400 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $148,900 | $64,400 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $148,900 | $64,400 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $147,300 | $73,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map