27 Darby Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $166,879 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Darby Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $175,220, approximately $248 per square foot. 27 Darby Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Evans Rosemary A
Bought by
Pucciani Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1978
Bought by
Evans Rosemary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucciani Albert J | $80,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Evans Rosemary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pucciani Albert J | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,420 | $5,040 | $41,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,420 | $5,040 | $41,380 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $34,600 | $4,130 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $34,600 | $4,130 | $30,470 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $34,600 | $4,130 | $30,470 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $29,320 | $3,500 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $29,320 | $3,500 | $25,820 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $27,920 | $3,500 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map