Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Weinberg
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 930-8154
38 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,227,000
Rare opportunity to own a home in this coveted Mysticside/Lower Morningside neighborhood. Just steps to Bishop School and the Alewife 350 bus, this 8 room center entrance colonial has much charm and character. The living room with fireplace opens to a sunroom/office with French doors. The dining room has a built in china closet and chair rail, all freshly painted with gumwood trim and gleaming hardwood floors. There is a front to back master bedroom with 2 closets and built in window seat. A French door from the master bedroom leads to a nursery or home office. There are 2 additional corner bedrooms on this level. Plenty of storage is provided in the hall window seat, as well as spacious attic and unfinished basement. A great opportunity to design your own dream kitchen! There is also a 2-car detached garage and newer roof. Within a mile of Arlington Center restaurants and shops. NOTICE: There will be no public open houses, showings by appointment only.
Last Buyer's Agent
Martin Carey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret T Oneill T T | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $802,000 | +1.8% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $788,000 | -- | $467 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,199 | $854,100 | $492,100 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $797,700 | $457,800 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $751,700 | $440,600 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $682,500 | $400,500 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $673,900 | $400,500 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $673,900 | $400,500 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $588,600 | $371,900 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $7,140 | $588,600 | $371,900 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $542,800 | $326,100 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $514,200 | $297,500 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $474,600 | $263,200 | $211,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Weinberg
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 930-8154
38 in this area
111 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Martin Carey
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72635867
APN: ARLI-000069-000004-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.