27 Dawson Cir Riverton, IL 62561
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $264,645
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dawson Cir, Riverton, IL 62561 and is currently estimated at $237,548. 27 Dawson Cir is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,799 | $86,293 | $13,527 | $72,766 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $79,819 | $12,512 | $67,307 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $74,292 | $11,646 | $62,646 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $71,188 | $11,159 | $60,029 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $70,728 | $11,087 | $59,641 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $70,411 | $11,037 | $59,374 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $69,105 | $10,832 | $58,273 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $67,203 | $10,534 | $56,669 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $65,138 | $10,210 | $54,928 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $70,717 | $9,927 | $60,790 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $69,611 | $9,772 | $59,839 |
| 2013 | $3,984 | $57,289 | $9,666 | $47,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map