27 Dennison St Unit 29 Gloucester, MA 01930
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dennison St Unit 29, Gloucester, MA 01930. 27 Dennison St Unit 29 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $8,000 | $4,300 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $78 | $8,000 | $4,300 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $80 | $7,600 | $3,900 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $83 | $7,100 | $3,400 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $85 | $6,800 | $3,100 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $84 | $6,800 | $3,100 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $86 | $6,800 | $3,100 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $88 | $6,800 | $3,100 | $3,700 |
| 2017 | $116 | $8,800 | $2,900 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $120 | $8,800 | $2,900 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $120 | $8,800 | $2,900 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map